Basketball, handball, volleyball, football, rugby, roller-hockey: weekend program for Cher teams

Basketball

Women’s League (Day 5)

Villeneuve d’Ascq – Bourges Basket:

Women’s National 2 (Day 10)

Furdenheim – Bourges Basketball:

Men’s Regional D2 (Day 8)

Ingre B – Bourges:
USA Vierzon – ADA Blois B:

Men’s Regional D3 (Day 7)

Aubigny-CS Bourges:
Our Lady of Oe – Saint-Doulchard:

Women’s Pre-National (Day 7)

Bourges C-Barjouville:

Women’s Regional D2 (Day 5)

CS Bourges – ADA Blois B:

Football

National (Day 14)

Chateauroux – Briochin Stadium:

National 2 (Day 12)

Angers B – Bourges Foot 18:
Vierzon FC-Saumur:

National 3 (Day 10)

Chambray – Bourges Foot 18 B:

Regional 1 (Day 8)

Bourges Moulon – Saint-Pryvé/Saint-Hilaire B:

Women’s Regional 1 (Day 8)

Bourges Foot 18 – Tours FC:

Regional 2 (Day 8)

Pool A
Vierzon FC B – Epernon:

Pool B
Saint-Amand – FCO Touraneau B:
Bourges Foot 18 C – Deols B:
Humble/Saint-Martin – Saint-Doulchard:
Saran B – Portuguese from Bourgeois:

Regional 3 (Day 8)

Pool C
Portugal Mehun – Saint-Germain-du-Puy:
Sully-Trouy:

Pool D
Bourges Gazelec – Bourges Moulon B:
Massay-Villers-les-Ormes:

D1 (4th day late)

OL Mehun – ES Trouy B:
Chateauneuf-sur-Cher – CS Vignoux:

D2 (5th day late)

Pool A
Chalivoy – Lignieres:

Pool B
FC Avord – Loire Val d’Aubois:

D3 (4th day late)

Pool B
Saint-Georges-sur-la-Prée – Trouy C:

D4 (Day 7)

Pool A
Saint-Georges-sur-la-Prée B – Lury/Méreau:
Foëcy B – Fussy/Saint-Martin B:
Saint-Doulchard C – Portugal, Mehun C:
Allouis – Nanchay/Neuvy B:
Bourges Justices B – Saint-Just:
Vierzon/Chaillot C: free

Pool B
ASIA Cher B – Aubigny B:
Brecy B – Saint-Florent B:
Jars – Méry-ès-Bois:
Lere B – Bengy:
Saint-Germain-du-Puy C – Moulins:
Sainte-Solange B – La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin C:

Pool C
Chalivoy B – Sancoins B:
Ids-Saint-Roch – Bigny/Vallenay:
The future of La Septaine B – Levet:

Guéritat Cup (1st round)

Herry-Torteron:
Dun-sur-Auron – Lunery:

Feigenblum Cup (2nd round)

Charenton-du-Cher B – Bourges Gazelec B:
FC Saint-Doulchard B – Bourges 18 D:

rugby

Federal 1 (Day 9)

Sarcel – Bourges XV:

Federal 3 (Day 9)

Joué-lès-Tours – Sancerre:

Regional 1 (Day 9)

SA Vierzon – Perche-Val d’Huisne:

Regional 2 (Day 6)

Arcay-Bourges – Buzancais:
Cosne-Sancoins:
US Berrichonne-Montbazon:

Handball

N3F (day 9)

Eglantine Vierzon – Joué-lès-Tours:

Men’s Pre-Nationals (Day 9)

La Ferte – Eglantine Vierzon:

Women’s Pre-National (Day 9)

Issoudun-Bourges 18:

Masculine Perfection (Day 9)

Issoudun-Bourges 18:
Eglantine Vierzon B – Gien B:

Feminine Perfection (Day 9)

Saint-Cyr – Val d’Aubois:

Men’s Honor (Day 9)

Val d’Aubois – Issoudin B:
Saint-Avertin/Tours – Boulleret:
Argenton – O. Mehun:

Roller-Hockey

Elite (Day 9)

Falcons of Wrath – Predators of Vierzon:

Volleyball

N3 male (day 7)

Toulouse Bourges:

Women’s Regional

EC Orleans – Bourges VB:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *